eit race radios

 

About Us
Contact Us
EIT Group
Schedule
Price List
Rentals

Return to  Rentals


     SCHEDULE - 2017

 PFTPST - PARTSforTRUCKS Maritime Pro Stock Tour            NPS - NASCAR Pinty's Series

              Petty - Petty International Raceway             SP660 - Speedway 660           NSS - NAPA Sportsman Series          

SERIES

EVENT

LAPS

DAY

DATE

TIME

TRACK

WINNER

SP660

Riverview Ford Season Opener

50

Sun

May 14

2:00 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB

CANCELLED - WET

PFTPST

Lucas Oil 150

150

Sat

May 20

4:00 pm

Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS

Shawn Turple #0

Petty

Can.Nat. Autism Foundation Kids Race

75

Sun

May 28

2:00 pm

Petty International Raceway, River Glade, NB

 Russell Smith Jr. #44
               
SP660 Pro AllStarSeries 150

150

Sat

Jun 3

6:30 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB

CANCELLED - WET

PFTPST

Parts for Trucks 150

150

Sat

Jun 10

6:00 pm

Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB

Shawn Turple #0

NSS

R&D Sportsman 75

75

Sat

Jun 17

6:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Brad DeCoste #13

PFTPST

Ron McGillivray

150

Sat

Jun 17

6:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Dylan Blenkhorn #67

PFTPST

Nova Truck Centers

150

Sun

Jun 25

2:00 pm

Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS

Ca$$ius Clark #13
               

PFTPST

Cummins 150

150

Sat

Jul 1

6:30 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB

Greg Fahey #29F

SP660

Pro Stock 50

50

Sat

Jul 8

6:30 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB Brent Roy #26

NSS

R&D Sportsman 150

150

Fri

Jul 14

7:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Colby Smith #77

PFTPST

 IWK 250 by Steve Lewis Auto Body

250

Sat

Jul 15

4:00

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Dylan Blenkhorn #67

Petty

Championship Points Racing

100

Fri

Jul 21

7:30 pm

Petty International Raceway, River Glade, NB Ken McKenzie Jr. #85

PFTPST

 Irving Blending150

150

Sat

Jul 22

6:00 pm

Petty Int'l Raceway, River Glade, NB

Dylan Blenkhorn #67
SP660 Best of the Best ProStock 150

150

Sat

Jul 29

6:30 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB

Ca$$ius Clark #13
               

PFTPST

Lucas Oil 150

150

Sat

Aug 5

6:00 pm

Oyster Bed Speedway, PEI

Greg Proude  #29

PFTPST

Atlantic Cat 250

250

Sat

Aug 12

5:00 pm

Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS

Cole Butcher #53

NSS

R&D Sportsman 100

100

Fri

Aug 18

7:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Colby Smith #77

NPS

NASCAR Pinty's 300

300

Sat

Aug 19

8:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Alex Labbe #32

OFF

OFF WEEKEND

125

Fri

Aug 25

OFF

OFF WEEKEND

 OFF
    OFF   Cummins 200

200

Sat

Aug 26

   OFF     OFF WEEKEND  OFF
               

SP660

A.E.McKay Builders(SP) 150

150

Sat

Sep 2

6:30 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB

Dave O'Blenis #48

SP660

McLaughlin Roof Trusses 250

250

Sun

Sep 3

2:00 pm

Speedway 660, Geary, NB

Ca$$ius Clark #13

NSS

R&D Sportsman 75

75

Sat

Sep 9

5:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Chris Reid #8

PFTPST

Lucas Oil 150

150

Sat

Sep 9

5:00 pm

Riverside Speedway, Antigonish, NS

Donald Chisholm #89

PFTPST

Dartmouth Dodge 200

200

Sat

Sep 16

4:00 pm

Scotia Speedworld, Halifax, NS

Cole Butcher #53

Petty

Mike Stevens Memorial 200

200

Sat

Sep 23

4:00 pm

Petty International Raceway, River Glade, NB

Ca$$ius Clark #13
               

PFTPST

Awards Banquet

 

Sat

Nov 4

6:00

Delta Prince Edward  

(Subject to Change without Notice)

_________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-